Thank you to our Fellows!

 

2015 Community Fellows

Bank of Oklahoma

Bass Law

Sprouse Shrader Smith

Payne County Bar Association

OBA Alternative Dispute Resolution Section

OBA Appellate Law Section

OBA Business & Corporate Law Section

OBA Estate, Planning, Probate & Trust Section

OBA Family Law Section

OBA Financial & Commercial Institutions Section

OBA Government & Administrative Law Section

OBA Intellectual Property Section

OBA Labor & Employment Law Section

OBA Litigation Section

OBA Real Property Section

 Benefactor Fellows

Gale Graham Allison, Tulsa

*Clyde H. Amyx, II, Frederick

Aaron M. Arnall, Midwest City

M. Michael Arnett, Oklahoma City

*John L. Arrington, Jr, Tulsa

*J. Stewart Arthurs, Cushing

William R. Bandi, Oklahoma City

*Steven L. Barghols, Oklahoma City

A. Gabriel Bass, Oklahoma City

*James C. Bass, El Reno

David O. Beal, Oklahoma City

**Richard A. Beale, Oklahoma City

*Martin H. Belsky, Akron Ohio

*Howard K. Berry, Jr, Oklahoma City

*Judge Mary A. Black, Shawnee

James B. Blevins, Jr, Purcell

*John D. Board, Guymon

*Judge Rick Bozarth, Taloga

*Peter B. Bradford, Oklahoma City

*Jack L. Brown, Tulsa

*Jon Ed Brown, Hugo

Bob G. Burke, Oklahoma City

*William R. Burkett, Oklahoma City

*M. Dan Caldwell, Oklahoma City

Judge James Michael Caputo, Owasso

*Patrick Jon Casey, Edmond

*Dietmar K. Caudle, Lawton

Charles W. Chesnut, Miami

Cathy M. Christensen, Oklahoma City

*Gary C. Clark, Stillwater

Kirk Clausing, Tulsa

*Lloyd E. Cole, Jr, Stilwell

*Patrick T. Cornell, Clinton

Dean Valerie K. Couch, Oklahoma City

*M. Joe Crosthwait, Jr, Midwest City

Cindy Hodges Cunningham, Denver Colorado

*Mark W. Curnutte, Vinita

Charles B. Davis, Norman

Steven Davis, Oklahoma City

*Judge Michael D. DeBerry, Idabel

Kenneth L. Delashaw, Jr, Marietta

*Renée DeMoss, Tulsa

Kevin R. Donelson, Oklahoma City

Frederic Dorwart, Tulsa

Gentner F. Drummond, Tulsa

James A. Drummond, Norman

*Paul W. Dudman, Oklahoma City

Sidney G. Dunagan, Oklahoma City

David D. Duncan, Weatherford

M. Eileen Echols, Oklahoma City

*G. Dale Elsener, Kingfisher

*Shon T. Erwin, Lawton

Glenn E. Floyd, Norman

Fellow Timothy E. Foley, Oklahoma City

*Lon Foster, III, Tulsa

G. Douglas Fox, Tulsa

**Phillip D. Fraim, Edmond

*Phil Frazier, Tulsa

*John A. Gaberino, Jr, Tulsa

*Jimmy K. Goodman, Oklahoma City

Judge Jerry L. Goodman, Tulsa

James R. Gotwals, Tulsa

*Jan Grant-Johnson, Norman

James E. Green, Jr, Tulsa

*William R. Grimm, Tulsa

Tim C. Haley, El Reno

Fletcher Dal Handley, Jr, El Reno

*Hon. Carol M. Hansen, Oklahoma City

Ramona S. Hanson, Edmond

*V. Burns Hargis, Stillwater

*Richard L. Harris, Tulsa

*John B. Heatly, Oklahoma City

*Frank D. Hill, Oklahoma City

*W. Mark Hixson, Yukon

Judge Jerome A. Holmes, Oklahoma City

Oliver S. Howard, Tulsa

*John C. Hudson, Edmond

Saejin “Jack” Hwang, Edmond

*Randall L. Iola, Dallas Texas

*Donna J. Jackson, Oklahoma City

Douglas L. Jackson, Enid

Judge Joe L. Jackson, Arnett

*Kenneth Ray Johnston, Chickasha

*O. B. Johnston, III, Vinita

Michael E. Joseph, Oklahoma City

Deanna Hartley Kelso, Ada

*R. Victor Kennemer, III, Wewoka

Donald Kyte, Oklahoma City

* G. Nash Lamb, Pryor

*William G. LaSorsa, Tulsa

Patrick T. Layden, McAlester

James M. Levine, Oklahoma City

Antony Link, Duncan

*Judge Gary L Lumpkin, Oklahoma City

Fellow Leslie L. Lynch, Oklahoma City

*Ronald L. Matlock, Oklahoma City

Prof. Judith L. Maute, Norman

*Michael C. Mayhall, Lawton

*Richard L. McKnight, Enid

Billy  A. Mickle, Durant

Randall D. Mock, Oklahoma City

Michael Charles Mordy, Ardmore

*Judy Hamilton Morse, Oklahoma City

Judge  Eleanor T Pendell Moser, Oklahoma City

*John D. Munkacsy, Jr, Santa Rosa California

Brooke Smith Murphy, Oklahoma City

*R. Clark Musser, Oklahoma City

*Charles D. ‘Buddy’ Neal, Jr, Tulsa

Robert W. Nelson, Oklahoma City

John W. Norman, Oklahoma City

Nancy Norsworthy, Edmond

*John S. Oldfield, Jr, Oklahoma City

*Lynn R. Osborn, Stillwater

*Judge Millie E. Otey, Tulsa

Nancy S. Parrott, Oklahoma City

*Jon K. Parsley, Guymon

*David K. Petty, Guymon

*David Pomeroy, Oklahoma City

Deborah A. Reheard, Eufaula

*Richard A. Riggs, Oklahoma City

Coleman L. Robison, Tulsa

*Douglas W. Sanders, Jr, Poteau

Barbara Sears, Sand Springs

*Donald R. Shaw, Idabel

*Robert N. Sheets, Oklahoma City

Susan S. Shields, Oklahoma City

*Lee Slater, Oklahoma City

*Allen M. Smallwood, Tulsa

M.C. Smothermon, Edmond

Fellow Alicia C. Sorelle, Elk City

Gregory R. Stidham, Checotah

Peggy Stockwell, Norman

Weldon W. Stout, Jr, Muskogee

Gloria Gail Stricklin, Oklahoma City

James T. Stuart, Shawnee

*James M. Sturdivant, Tulsa

*William H. Sullivan, Oklahoma City

*Larry A. Tawwater, Oklahoma City

*Linda S. Thomas, Bartlesville

*Mart Tisdal, Clinton

*Rex K. Travis, Oklahoma City

*Jerry Tubb, Oklahoma City

Noel K. Tucker, Edmond

Brian H. Upp, Oklahoma City

*David W. Van Meter, Oklahoma City

Bradley C. West, Shawnee

John B. Wimbish, Tulsa

*Harry A. Woods, Jr, Oklahoma City

*Marilyn Young, Chandler

*denotes Charter Benefactors joining in the inaugural year of 2004.